Secs. 46b-180 to 46b-186. (Formerly Secs. 17-327 to 17-333). Definitions. Remedies additional to existing remedies. Extent of duties of support. Remedies of a
Sec. 46b-232. Alteration or setting aside of support order by family support
magistrate, when. A family support magistrate may alter or set aside (1) any order for
payment of support issued by a family support magistrate at any time or (2) any order
for payment of support issued by the superior court at any time upon referral of such
order by the superior court.
(P.A. 86-359, S. 34, 44.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |