Sec. 46b-115. Short title: Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act. This chapter may be cited as the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and
Sec. 46b-115d. International application of chapter. For purposes of this chapter, any child custody order of a foreign country shall be treated in the manner provided
in section 46b-115hh.
(P.A. 99-185, S. 5, 40.)
History: P.A. 99-185 effective July 1, 2000.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |