Sec. 38a-702. (Formerly Sec. 38-69). Definitions. Section 38a-702 is repealed,
Sec. 38a-702b. Producer license required. A person shall not sell, solicit or negotiate insurance in this state for any class or classes of insurance unless the person is
licensed for that line of authority in accordance with sections 38a-702a to 38a-702r,
inclusive.
(P.A. 01-113, S. 2, 42.)
History: P.A. 01-113 effective September 1, 2002.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |