Sec. 37-1. Legal rate. Accrual as addition to debt. (a) The compensation for
Sec. 37-7. Penalty. Any person who, individually, or as a member of any firm, or
as an officer of any corporation, or as an agent of any firm or corporation, violates any
provision of section 37-4, 37-5 or 37-6 shall be fined not more than one thousand dollars
or imprisoned not more than six months or both.
(1949 Rev., S. 6782.)
Cited. 126 C. 338. Cited. 149 C. 12.
Cited. 6 CA 691. Cited. 44 CA 439; Id., 471.
Cited. 8 CS 245.
Cited. 6 Conn. Cir. Ct. 283.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |