all brute creatures and birds.
Sec. 29-108a. (Formerly Sec. 17-22). Definitions. The terms "animals" and "animal", as used in this chapter and in sections 53-247, 53-252 and 53-253, shall include
(1949 Rev., S. 2915.)
History: Sec. 17-22 transferred to Sec. 29-108a in 1989.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |