Sec. 28-1. Definitions. As used in this chapter:
Sec. 28-17. Employees not to be discharged for civil preparedness activity or
eligibility for induction. No employee shall be discharged because he is a member of
any organization engaged in civil preparedness or because he is eligible for induction
into the armed forces of the United States.
(June, 1951, S. 1922d; P.A. 73-544, S. 16.)
History: P.A. 73-544 substituted "civil preparedness" for "civil defense".
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |