Secs. 26-187 to 26-191. Commissioners; appointment; report. Compensation
Sec. 26-237. Penalty. Any person violating any provision of this chapter for which
violation no specific penalty is imposed shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars
or imprisoned not more than six months or both.
(1949 Rev., S. 5068.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |