Sec. 22a-207. (Formerly Sec. 19-524a). Definitions. For the purposes of this
Sec. 22a-208c. Restriction on receiving, disposing of, processing or transporting solid waste. No person shall receive, dispose of, or process solid waste or
transport solid waste for disposal or processing at any solid waste facility, volume reduction plant, solid waste disposal area, recycling facility or recycling center, transfer station
or biomedical waste facility unless such facility, plant, area, center or station complies
with the provisions of section 22a-208a.
(P.A. 89-386, S. 2, 24.)
Cited. 227 C. 175. P.A. 89-386 cited. Id.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |