Sec. 20-330. Definitions. As used in this chapter:
Sec. 20-338a. Work required to be performed by licensed persons. Any contractor who applies for a building permit from a local building official for any work
required to be performed by a person licensed under the provisions of this chapter, shall
cause such work to be performed by a person licensed under the provisions of this
chapter.
(P.A. 80-420, S. 1.)
Cited. 3 CA 707.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |