Sec. 17a-450. (Formerly Sec. 17-207b). Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services. Functions and duties. (a) There shall be a Department of Mental
Sec. 17a-585. (Formerly Sec. 17-257f). Periodic review by board. The board
shall conduct a hearing and review the status of the acquittee not less than once every
two years. At such hearing the board shall make a finding and act pursuant to section
17a-584.
(P.A. 85-506, S. 6, 32.)
History: Sec. 17-257f transferred to Sec. 17a-585 in 1991.
Annotations to former section 17-257f:
Cited. 211 C. 591. Cited. 215 C. 675.
Annotations to present section:
Cited. 230 C. 400.
Cited. 41 CA 688.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |