Sec. 17a-450. (Formerly Sec. 17-207b). Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services. Functions and duties. (a) There shall be a Department of Mental
Sec. 17a-597. (Formerly Sec. 17-257r). Appeal of board orders and decisions.
(a) Any order of the board entered pursuant to subdivision (2) or (3) of section 17a-584
or pursuant to section 17a-587 may be appealed to the Superior Court pursuant to section