accordance with the applicable public health statutes and regulations adopted by the
Sec. 10-204c. Immunity from liability. No municipality, district health department or local or regional board of education which causes an immunization required
by state law to be administered shall be liable for civil damages resulting from an adverse
reaction to a nondefective vaccine.
(P.A. 79-88.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |