state; that the acquisition and improvement of unified land and water areas and vacated
Sec. 8-199. Action to be taken in name of municipality. Any development
agency shall exercise its powers in the name of the municipality, and all bonds issued
pursuant to this chapter shall be issued in the name of the municipality and title to land
taken or acquired pursuant to a development plan shall be solely in the name of the
municipality.
(1967, P.A. 760, S. 15.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |