state; that the acquisition and improvement of unified land and water areas and vacated
Sec. 8-198. Regulations. The commissioner is authorized to make and enforce
reasonable regulations to carry out the provisions of this chapter.
(1967, P.A. 760, S. 13; 1971, P.A. 505, S. 8; P.A. 74-184, S. 9, 10.)
History: 1971 act substituted Connecticut development commission for commissioner of community affairs; P.A. 74-184 substituted commissioner of commerce for Connecticut development commission; P.A. 77-614 substituted commissioner of economic development for commissioner of commerce, effective January 1, 1979.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |