is in the affirmative, a certificate of such approval shall be recorded in the office of the
Sec. 7-345. Information concerning town agencies. Each town agency which
has expended any appropriation during the past year or is requesting any appropriation
for the ensuing year shall report to the board of finance such information as said board
requires for its purposes under section 7-344, and said board shall, for such purposes,
have access to the books and records of any such agency.
(1951, S. 361d.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |