Sec. 1-79. Definitions. The following terms, when used in this part, shall have the
Sec. 1-80e. Designation of judge trial referees. The Chief Court Administrator
shall designate ten judge trial referees who shall be available to the Office of State Ethics
to: (1) Preside over and rule at any hearing of the Office of State Ethics; and (2) make
findings as to probable cause following any investigation conducted by the ethics enforcement officer of the Office of State Ethics.
(P.A. 05-183, S. 34.)
History: P.A. 05-183 effective July 1, 2005.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |