Sec. 42a-2-101. Short title: Uniform Commercial Code-Sales. This article shall
Sec. 42a-2-717. Deduction of damages from the price. The buyer on notifying
the seller of his intention to do so may deduct all or any part of the damages resulting
from any breach of the contract from any part of the price still due under the same
contract.
(1959, P.A. 133, S. 2-717.)
Cited. 182 C. 561. Cited. 184 C. 10.
Cited. 33 CA 575.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |