Sec. 42a-2-101. Short title: Uniform Commercial Code-Sales. This article shall
Sec. 42a-2-710. Seller's incidental damages. Incidental damages to an aggrieved
seller include any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions incurred
in stopping delivery, in the transportation, care and custody of goods after the buyer's
breach, in connection with return or resale of the goods or otherwise resulting from the
breach.
(1959, P.A. 133, S. 2-710.)
Cited. 165 C. 300. Cited. 183 C. 266.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |