Vote for SB-493 Roll Call Number 214
Taken on 05/05 AS AMENDED
The Speaker ordered the vote be taken by roll call at 6:01 a.m.
The following is the result of the vote:
Total Number Voting 121
Necessary for Passage 61
Those voting Yea 81
Those voting Nay 40
Those absent and not voting 30
The following is the roll call vote:
X |
ABERCROMBIE |
Y |
HEINRICH |
Y |
ROBLES |
X |
GIBBONS | ||||||||
X |
ALDARONDO |
Y |
HENNESSY |
Y |
ROJAS |
N |
GIEGLER | ||||||||
N |
ARESIMOWICZ |
X |
HEWETT |
Y |
ROLDAN |
N |
GIULIANO | ||||||||
Y |
AYALA |
Y |
HOLDER-WINFIELD |
X |
ROY |
N |
HAMZY | ||||||||
X |
BACKER |
Y |
HORNISH |
Y |
RYAN, K. |
N |
HETHERINGTON | ||||||||
X |
BARAM |
Y |
HURLBURT |
Y |
SANTIAGO |
N |
HOVEY | ||||||||
X |
BARRY |
X |
JANOWSKI |
N |
SAYERS |
N |
HOYDICK | ||||||||
Y |
BARTLETT |
N |
JARMOC |
Y |
SCHOFIELD |
N |
HWANG | ||||||||
N |
BERGER |
Y |
JOHNSON, S. |
X |
SERRA |
N |
KLARIDES | ||||||||
X |
BOUKUS |
X |
JOHNSTON, S.T. |
X |
SHAPIRO |
N |
LABRIOLA | ||||||||
X |
BUTLER |
Y |
JUTILA |
Y |
SHARKEY |
N |
LEGEYT | ||||||||
Y |
BYE |
Y |
KEHOE |
Y |
SPALLONE |
N |
MILLER, L. | ||||||||
Y |
CANDELARIA, J. |
Y |
LAMBERT |
Y |
STAPLES |
N |
MINER | ||||||||
Y |
CARUSO |
X |
LARSON |
Y |
TABORSAK |
N |
NOUJAIM | ||||||||
Y |
CLEMONS |
Y |
LAWLOR |
N |
TALLARITA |
N |
O'NEILL | ||||||||
Y |
CONROY |
X |
LEONE |
Y |
TERCYAK |
N |
PERILLO | ||||||||
Y |
CONWAY |
Y |
LESSER |
Y |
THOMPSON |
N |
PISCOPO | ||||||||
Y |
COOK |
Y |
LEWIS |
Y |
TONG |
N |
REBIMBAS | ||||||||
Y |
DARGAN |
Y |
LYDDY |
Y |
URBAN |
N |
RIGBY | ||||||||
Y |
DAVIS |
N |
MAZUREK |
X |
VILLANO |
X |
ROWE | ||||||||
Y |
DILLON |
Y |
MCCRORY |
Y |
WALKER |
N |
SAWYER | ||||||||
Y |
DREW |
Y |
MEGNA |
X |
WIDLITZ |
N |
SCRIBNER | ||||||||
X |
ESPOSITO |
Y |
MERRILL |
Y |
WILLIS |
X |
STRIPP | ||||||||
Y |
ESTY |
X |
MIKUTEL |
Y |
WRIGHT, C. |
N |
WILLIAMS | ||||||||
Y |
FAWCETT |
Y |
MILLER, P. |
Y |
WRIGHT, E. |
N |
WOOD | ||||||||
X |
FLEISCHMANN |
Y |
MIOLI |
Y |
ZALASKI |
||||||||||
Y |
FLEXER |
Y |
MORIN |
||||||||||||
Y |
FONTANA |
Y |
MORRIS |
||||||||||||
Y |
FOX |
N |
MOUKAWSHER |
X |
ALBERTS |
||||||||||
X |
FRITZ |
Y |
MUSHINSKY |
N |
AMAN, W. |
Y |
DONOVAN (SPKR) | ||||||||
Y |
GENGA |
Y |
NAFIS |
N |
BACCHIOCHI |
||||||||||
Y |
GENTILE |
Y |
NARDELLO |
N |
CAFERO |
||||||||||
Y |
GERAGOSIAN |
Y |
NICASTRO |
N |
CAMILLO |
||||||||||
X |
GIANNAROS |
Y |
O'BRIEN |
N |
CANDELORA, V. |
N |
ALTOBELLO (DEP) | ||||||||
Y |
GONZALEZ |
Y |
OLSON |
N |
CARSON |
X |
GODFREY (DEP) | ||||||||
Y |
GRAZIANI |
Y |
PERONE |
N |
CHAPIN |
Y |
KIRKLEY-BEY (DEP) | ||||||||
Y |
GREEN, K. |
Y |
REED |
N |
COUTU |
Y |
MCCLUSKEY (DEP) | ||||||||
Y |
GROGINS |
Y |
REEVES |
N |
D'AMELIO |
Y |
O'CONNOR (DEP) | ||||||||
X |
GUERRERA |
X |
REYNOLDS |
X |
FLOREN |
Y |
ORANGE (DEP) | ||||||||
Y |
HAMM |
Y |
RITTER |
N |
FREY |
Y |
O'ROURKE (DEP) |