Sec. 8-38. Finding and declaration of necessity. It is declared: (a) That there exist
Sec. 8-51. Zoning and building laws. Each housing project of an authority shall
be subject to the planning, zoning, sanitary and building laws, ordinances and regulations
applicable to the locality in which such project is situated.
(1949 Rev., S. 933.)
Cited. 213 C. 354. Cited. 216 C. 112.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |