Sec. 7-202. Definitions. When used in this chapter, "parking facilities" means lots,
Sec. 7-208. Rights of bondholders. Any holder of revenue bonds issued under the
provisions of this chapter or of any of the coupons appertaining thereto, except to the
extent that the rights herein given may be restricted by the authorizing ordinance, may,
either at law or in equity, by suit, action, mandamus or other proceeding, protect and
enforce all rights under the provisions of the general statutes or under such ordinance,
and may enforce and compel the performance of all duties required by this chapter or
by such ordinance to be performed by the municipality, the legislative body, the parking
authority or parking division or any officer thereof, including the fixing, charging and
collecting of rates, rentals, fees and charges for the services and facilities furnished by
the parking facility or parking facilities.
(1953, S. 286d.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |