are used in a context which clearly indicates the contrary:
Sec. 1-201. (Formerly Sec. 1-19c). Division of Criminal Justice deemed not to
be public agency, when. For the purposes of subdivision (1) of section 1-200, the
Division of Criminal Justice shall not be deemed to be a public agency except in respect
to its administrative functions.
(P.A. 84-406, S. 12, 13; P.A. 00-66, S. 4.)
History: P.A. 84-406 effective November 28, 1984, upon certification by secretary of the state of vote on constitutional
amendment re appointment of state's attorneys; Sec. 1-19c transferred to Sec. 1-201 in 1999; P.A. 00-66 changed the
reference to Sec. 1-200(1).
Annotations to former section 1-19c:
Connecticut Freedom of Information Act, Secs. 1-7-1-21k, cited. 206 C. 449. FOIA, Freedom of Information Act,
cited. 217 C. 153. Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) cited. Id., 193. Freedom of Information Act cited. 218 C. 256.
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA), Sec. 1-18a et seq. cited. Id., 757; 220 C. 225. Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)
cited. 221 C. 217. Cited. Id., 300. Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) cited. Id.; Id., 393. Freedom of Information Act
cited. Id., 482; Id., 549. Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) cited. 222 C. 621. Cited. 227 C. 641. Freedom of Information
Act (FOIA) cited. 228 C. 158. Freedom of Information Act cited. Id., 271.
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) cited. 22 CA 316. Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) cited. 29 CA 821. Freedom
of Information Act (FOIA) cited. 35 CA 111. Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) Sec. 1-15 et seq. cited. 37 CA 589.
Freedom of Information Act, Sec. 1-15 et seq. cited. 42 CA 402. Freedom of Information Act cited. 43 CA 133.
Freedom of Information Act cited. 42 CS 84; Id., 129. Cited. Id., 291. Freedom of Information Act cited. Id.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |