Secs. 52-89 and 52-90. Transferred to Chapter 896, Secs. 52-45a and 52-45b, respectively.
Sec. 52-122. Procedure in certain actions not changed. Sections 52-1, 52-45a,
52-45b, 52-91, 52-97 and 52-279 shall not affect flowage petitions, or proceedings in
paternity, replevin, summary process, habeas corpus, mandamus, ne exeat, quo warranto, forcible entry and detainer or peaceable entry and forcible detainer, or for the
payment of rewards.
(1949 Rev., S. 7844; February, 1965, P.A. 574, S. 40; P.A. 81-410, S. 13; P.A. 82-160, S. 51.)
History: 1965 act deleted obsolete reference to repealed Sec. 52-129; P.A. 81-410 deleted reference to Sec. 52-312;
P.A. 82-160 rephrased section, deleted references to repealed sections and deleted "prohibition".
Flowage petitions may still be served by citation. 49 C. 348. Cited. 54 C. 319. Quo warranto. 55 C. 121. Cited. 66 C.
512. Cited. 69 C. 22; Id., 498. Cited. 104 C. 294. Summary process. 131 C. 531. Cited. 134 C. 435. Cited. 217 C. 52.
Listed sections have nothing to do with appellate procedure. 15 CS 273. Cited. 17 CS 34. Cited. 36 CS 47. Cited. 38
CS 389.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |