Sec. 30-1. Definitions. For the interpretation of this chapter, unless the context
Sec. 30-68k. Price discrimination prohibited. No holder of any wholesaler's permit shall ship, transport or deliver within this state or any territory therein or sell or offer
for sale, to a purchaser holding a permit for the sale of alcoholic liquor for on or off
premises consumption, any brand of alcoholic liquor, including cordials, as defined in
section 30-1, at a bottle, can or case price higher than the lowest price at which such
item is then being sold or offered for sale or shipped, transported or delivered by such
wholesaler to any other such purchaser to which the wholesaler sells, offers for sale,
ships, transports or delivers that brand of alcoholic liquor within this state.
(P.A. 81-294, S. 1, 22.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |