Sec. 19a-200. (Formerly Sec. 19-75). City, borough and town directors of
Sec. 19a-230. (Formerly Sec. 19-104). Fines and penalties. Any person who violates any provision of this chapter or any legal order of a director of health or board of
health, for which no other penalty is provided, shall be fined not more than one hundred
dollars or imprisoned not more than three months or both.
(1949 Rev., S. 3875.)
History: Sec. 19-104 transferred to Sec. 19a-230 in 1983.
Annotation to former section 19-104:
Violation of quarantine order within this section. 86 C. 678.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |