Sec. 17b-220. (Formerly Sec. 17-292g). Reimbursement of medical providers.
Sec. 17b-245a. Payments to federally qualified health centers. On and after
April 1, 1996, in the determination of rates for federally qualified health centers, the
Commissioner of Social Services shall apply Medicare productivity standards and a
maximum allowable per visit cost of one hundred fifteen per cent of the median cost
per visit.
(P.A. 95-160, S. 67, 69; P.A. 96-139, S. 12, 13.)
History: P.A. 95-160, S. 67 effective June 1, 1995; P.A. 96-139 changed effective date of P.A. 95-160 but without
affecting this section.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |