Secs. 52-573 and 52-574. Limitation on contracts under seal. Actions on
Sec. 52-579. Limitation of suit on probate bond; exception. No action shall be
maintained against the surety on any probate bond unless brought within six years from
the final settlement of account of the principal in such bond and the acceptance of such
account by the Court of Probate; but this provision shall not apply to minors who are
parties in interest.
(1949 Rev., S. 8318.)
Cited. 139 C. 220. Cited. 214 C. 464.
Cited. 3 CA 602.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |