Sec. 52-185. Bond or recognizance for prosecution. (a) If the plaintiff in any
Sec. 52-192b. Offers of judgment. Applicability. Sections 52-192a to 52-195,
inclusive, of the general statutes, revision of 1958, revised to January 1, 2005, shall be
applicable to any cause of action accruing prior to October 1, 2005.
(P.A. 06-40, S. 1.)
History: P.A. 06-40 effective May 8, 2006.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |