Sec. 51-80. Admission. The Superior Court may admit and cause to be sworn as
Sec. 51-94. Evidence in proceedings to suspend, displace or remove attorneys-at-law. In any proceeding for the suspension, displacement or removal of an attorney-at-law or to investigate the character, integrity or professional standing of such attorney,
evidence tending to show the general character, reputation and professional standing of
such attorney shall be admissible.
(1949 Rev., S. 7647.)
Sec. 51-90 et seq. cited. 215 C. 162. Cited. Id., 469. Cited. 216 C. 228. Cited. 227 C. 829. Cited. 230 C. 668.
Sec. 51-90 et seq. cited. 41 CA 671; judgment reversed, see 240 C. 671. Cited. 43 CA 265. Sec. 51-90e et seq. cited.
Id. Sec. 51-90g et seq. cited. Id.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |