Sec. 47a-1. Definitions. As used in this chapter and sections 47a-21, 47a-23 to
Sec. 47a-3b. Rental agreement: Term of tenancy in absence of agreement. Unless the rental agreement fixes a definite term, the tenancy is month to month, except
in the case of a tenant who pays weekly rent, then the tenancy is week to week.
(P.A. 79-571, S. 11.)
Cited. 7 CA 301. Cited. 16 CA 574.
Cited. 38 CS 683.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |