Sec. 46b-120. (Formerly Sec. 51-301). *(See end of section for amended version
52-434. Such referee shall have and exercise the powers of the Superior Court in respect
to trial, judgment and appeal in cases and matters referred pursuant to this section.
(P.A. 95-225, S. 29.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |