to 45a-68, inclusive, 45a-74 to 45a-83, inclusive, 45a-90 to 45a-94, inclusive, 45a-98,
Sec. 45a-63a. Limitation of complaint for judicial misconduct. No complaint
for judicial misconduct against a judge of probate shall be brought under section 45a-63 but within eight years from the date the alleged judicial misconduct was committed.
(P.A. 90-35, S. 4.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |