Sec. 38a-305. (Formerly Sec. 38-107). Additional powers of fire insurance
Sec. 38a-388. (Formerly Sec. 38-350). Conflict with chapters 246, 247, 248. The
provisions of sections 38a-363 to 38a-388, inclusive, shall be construed to be supplementary and not as a substitute for the provisions of chapters 246, 247 and 248. In the event
of any conflict between the provisions of said sections and the provisions of chapters
246, 247 and 248, then the provisions of said chapters shall prevail.
(1972, P.A. 273, S. 35; P.A. 92-60, S. 17.)
History: Sec. 38-350 transferred to Sec. 38a-388 in 1991; P.A. 92-60 made technical corrections for statutory consistency.
Annotations to former section 38-350:
Cited. 169 C. 267. Cited. 186 C. 507.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |