Sec. 29-1zz. (Formerly Sec. 29-1a). Terms "State Police Commissioner" or
Sec. 29-10b. Fees for searches and copies. The Commissioner of Public Safety
shall charge the following fees for the item or service indicated:
(1) Each search of the record files made pursuant to a request for a copy of an
accident or investigative report which results in no document being produced, six dollars,
and on and after July 1, 1993, eight dollars.
(2) Each copy of an accident or investigative report, six dollars, and on and after
July 1, 1993, eight dollars.
(May Sp. Sess. P.A. 92-6, S. 56, 117.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |