Sec. 29-1zz. (Formerly Sec. 29-1a). Terms "State Police Commissioner" or
Sec. 29-27. "Pistol" and "revolver" defined. The term "pistol" and the term "revolver", as used in sections 29-28 to 29-38, inclusive, mean any firearm having a barrel
less than twelve inches in length.
(1949 Rev., S. 4157; July Sp. Sess. P.A. 94-1, S. 14.)
History: July Sp. Sess. P.A. 94-1 made no substantive change.
Cited. 173 C. 254. Cited. 205 C. 370. Cited. 211 C. 258. Cited. 242 C. 318.
Cited. 3 CA 289. Cited. 7 CA 367. Cited. 9 CA 169; judgment reversed, see 205 C. 370; Id., 330. Cited. 11 CA 621.
Cited. 24 CA 737. Cited. 25 CA 433; Id., 578. Cited. 30 CA 68. Cited. 36 CA 805. Cited. 43 CA 252.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |