despoiled by unregulated dredging, dumping, filling and like activities and that the
Sec. 22a-37. Short title: Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act. Sections 22a-36 to 22a-45, inclusive, shall be known and may be cited as the "Inland Wetlands and
Watercourses Act".
(1972, P.A. 155, S. 2.)
Cited. 179 C. 250. Cited. 180 C. 421; Id., 692. Cited. 183 C. 532. The inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 186
C. 67. Cited. 192 C. 247. The inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 193 C. 414; 196 C. 218. Cited. 203 C. 525. Cited.
209 C. 544; Id., 652. Cited. 211 C. 416. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 212 C. 710; Id., 727; 213 C. 604.
Cited. 216 C. 320. Inland wetlands and watercourses act (IWWA) Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. Id. Inland wetlands and
watercourses act (IWWA) cited. 217 C. 164. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 218 C. 703; 219 C. 404. Cited.
220 C. 362; Id., 476. Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Secs. 22a-36-22a-45a cited. 226 C. 579. Inland wetlands and
watercourses act, Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. 228 C. 95. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 229 C. 247. Cited. Id.,
627; Id., 654. Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act cited. 242 C. 335.
The inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 4 CA 271. Cited. 5 CA 70. Cited. 6 CA 715. Inland wetlands and
watercourses act cited. 12 CA 47; 15 CA 336; 18 CA 440. Cited. 19 CA 713. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited.
20 CA 309; 26 CA 564; 27 CA 590; 28 CA 780. Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. 29 CA
12; Id. Inland wetlands act cited. 30 CA 85. Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Secs. 22a-36-22a-45 cited. 31 CA 105;
Id., 599; judgment reversed, see 229 C. 627, see also 36 CA 270. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 32 CA 799.
Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. 34 CA 385. Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act cited.
36 CA 270; 37 CA 166.
Cited. 35 CS 145. Cited. 36 CS 1. Cited. 41 CS 444. Cited. 42 CS 57.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |