Sec. 21-64. Definitions. As used in this chapter:
Sec. 21-82. Owner's responsibilities. Resident's responsibilities. Payment of
rent. Terms and conditions of rental agreement. Remedy for unlawful entry. Mitigation of damages. Acceptance of overdue rent. (a) At all times during the tenancy
the owner shall:
(1) Comply with the requirements of the State Building Code, the Fire Safety Code,
and all applicable state laws and regulations, local ordinances and planning and zoning
regulations materially affecting health and safety;
(2) Maintain the premises and regrade them when necessary to prevent the accumulation of stagnant water and to prevent the detrimental effects of moving water;
(3) Maintain the ground at such a level that the mobile manufactured home will not
tilt from its original position;
(4) Keep each mobile manufactured home space or lot marked in such a way that
each resident will be certain of his area of responsibility;
(5) Keep any exterior area of the park not the responsibility of each resident free
from any species of weed or plant growth which are noxious or detrimental to the health
of the residents;
(6) Make all repairs and do whatever is necessary to put and keep the portion of the
mobile manufactured home park that is not the responsibility of ea