Sec. 21-9. Definitions. As used in this chapter, "junk dealer" means any person
Sec. 21-14. Exemptions. The provisions of this chapter shall not apply to any
dealer in motor vehicles, as defined in chapter 246, nor to any dealer in antique household
furniture, china or glassware, nor to any scrap metal processor, as defined in section
14-67w.
(1949 Rev., S. 4652; 1967, P.A. 887, S. 1.)
History: 1967 act exempted scrap metal processors.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |