Sec. 17a-210. (Formerly Sec. 19a-460). Department and Commissioner of
Sec. 17a-215. (Formerly Sec. 19a-462). Department designated lead agency
for autism services. The Department of Mental Retardation shall serve as the lead
agency to coordinate, where possible, the functions of the several state agencies which
have responsibility for providing services to autistic persons.
(P.A. 79-448.)
History: Sec. 19-570b transferred to Sec. 19a-462 in 1983; Sec. 19a-462 transferred to Sec. 17a-215 in 1991.
Annotation to former section 19a-462:
Cited. 30 CA 463.
Annotation to present section:
Cited. 30 CA 463.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |