Sec. 10-218. Officers. Meetings. Each board of education shall, not later than one
Sec. 10-221f. School uniforms. A local or regional board of education may specify
a school uniform for students in schools under its jurisdiction.
(P.A. 96-101, S. 1, 2.)
History: P.A. 96-101 effective May 8, 1996.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |