Sec. 10-15. Towns to maintain schools. Public schools including kindergartens
Sec. 10-15e. Applicability of education statutes to incorporated or endowed
high schools or academies. All provisions of the general statutes concerning teachers
shall apply to teachers employed by incorporated or endowed high schools or academies
approved under the provisions of section 10-34. Teachers who are not certified and
employed by such high schools or academies prior to June 30, 1983, shall be excluded
from the provisions of this section until certified.
(P.A. 83-219, S. 1, 4.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |