Sec. 9-372. Definitions. The following terms, as used in this chapter and sections
Sec. 9-381a. Election procedures applicable to primaries unless otherwise
provided. Except as otherwise provided by statute, the provisions of the general statutes
concerning procedures relating to regular elections shall apply as nearly as may be, in the
manner prescribed by the Secretary of the State, to primaries held under the provisions of
this chapter.
(P.A. 83-213, S. 1.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |