Sec. 7-324. Definition. Continuation of former districts. For the purposes of
Sec. 7-331. Payment of expenses. The proportional share of each constituent municipality of the indebtedness and current expenditures of the district for its projects
under the provisions of sections 7-330 to 7-332, inclusive, shall be determined by the
board, which board shall have all the powers and duties with regard to such projects as
such constituent municipalities would have severally.
(1955, S. 345d.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |