Sec. 5-193. Short title: State Personnel Act. This chapter shall be known and
Sec. 5-197. Offices in state service to be classified; exceptions. Any office or
position in the state service, whether full-time or part-time, shall be a position in the
classified service, except as hereinafter set forth in this chapter or otherwise specified
by statute.
(1967, P.A. 657, S. 6.)
All services rendered by the state are not subject to the state personnel act. 166 C. 757. Cited. 176 C. 1.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |