Sec. 5-193. Short title: State Personnel Act. This chapter shall be known and
Sec. 5-203. Reports to Commissioner of Administrative Services of personnel
changes. Each appointment, transfer, promotion, demotion, dismissal, vacancy, change
of salary rate, leave of absence, absence from duty or other temporary or permanent
change in the status of any employee in the classified service shall be reported to the
Commissioner of Administrative Services at such time, in such form and together with
such supporting or other pertinent information as he prescribes.
(1967, P.A. 657, S. 12; P.A. 77-614, S. 66, 610.)
History: P.A. 77-614 substituted commissioner of administrative services for personnel commissioner.
Cited. 175 C. 127. Cited. 240 C. 246.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |