Sec. 5-152. Short title: State Employees Retirement Act. This chapter is known
Sec. 5-155b. Regulations re claims and contested cases. The State Employees
Retirement Commission shall adopt regulations, in accordance with the provisions of
chapter 54, which establish the standards and criteria used by the commission (1) to
review and reconsider decisions to deny claims submitted to the commission and (2) to
decide contested cases.
(P.A. 91-328, S. 2, 5.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |