Sec. 4-166. Definitions. As used in this chapter:
Sec. 4-184. Appeal from final judgment of Superior Court. An aggrieved party
may obtain a review of any final judgment of the Superior Court under this chapter. The
appeal shall be taken in accordance with section 51-197b.
(1971, P.A. 854, S. 19; P.A. 76-436, S. 475, 681.)
History: P.A. 76-436 replaced court of common pleas with superior court and made review subject Sec. 52-7, effective
July 1, 1978.
Cited. 171 C. 345; Id., 691. Cited. 172 C. 263. Cited. 173 C. 462. Cited. 186 C. 153. Freedom of information commission
was not an aggrieved party and therefore was not eligible to appeal. 191 C. 173. Cited. 192 C. 234. Cited. 202 C. 405.
Cited. 204 C. 672. Cited. 208 C. 187. Cited. 210 C. 597. Cited. 216 C. 253.
Cited. 1 CA 1. Cited. 17 CA 429. Cited. 18 CA 13. Cited. 19 CA 489. Cited. 30 CA 720. Cited. 37 CA 694. Cited. 42
CA 519. Cited. 45 CA 476.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |