Sec. 4-24. Transferred to Chapter 59, Part II, Sec. 4b-11.
Sec. 4-36. Inventory and list of state property. Each state agency shall establish and keep an inventory account in the form prescribed by the Comptroller, and shall, annually, on or before October first, transmit to the Comptroller a detailed inventory, as of June thirtieth, of all of the following property owned by the state and in the custody of such agency: (1) Real property, and (2) personal property having a value of one thousand do