Sec. 3-11. Salary and bond of Treasurer. Office of Treasurer full time. The
Sec. 3-35. No execution against Treasurer. No execution shall be issued on any
judgment rendered against the Treasurer as such, but the Comptroller shall draw an
order on him for its payment.
(1949 Rev., S. 120.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |