Sec. 22a-36. Inland wetlands and watercourses. Legislative finding. The inland
Sec. 22a-37. Short title: Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act. Sections 22a-36 to 22a-45, inclusive, shall be known and may be cited as the "Inland Wetlands and
Watercourses Act".
(1972, P.A. 155, S. 2.)
Cited. 179 C. 250, 252; 180 C. 421, 423; id., 692, 693. Cited. 183 C. 532, 537, 539, 540. The inland wetlands and
watercourses act cited. 186 C. 67, 71. Cited. 192 C. 247-249. The inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 193 C. 414-
416, 421; 196 C. 218, 221. Cited. 203 C. 525, 526, 550, 551. Cited. 209 C. 544, 546, 562. Cited. Id., 652, 654. Cited. 211
C. 416, 417. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 212 C. 710, 713, 720, 722, 726; Id., 727, 730; 213 C. 604, 610,
611. Cited. 216 C. 320, 321, 324, 325, 327, 329-333, 335, 336. Inland wetlands and watercourses act (IWWA) Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. Id. Inland wetlands and watercourses act (IWWA) cited. 217 C. 164, 167-169, 172-174 176, 177. Inland
wetlands and watercourses act cited. 218 C. 703-705, 713; 219 C. 404, 409. Cited. 220 C. 362, 369; Id., 476, 482. Inland
wetlands and watercourses act, Secs. 22a-36-22a-45a cited. 226 C. 579, 580, 587, 589, 591, 592, 594, 595, 598. Inland
wetlands and watercourses act, Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. 228 C. 95, 97, 98. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited.
229 C. 247, 249, 250, 252. Cited. Id., 627, 628. Cited. Id., 654, 660. Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act cited. 242 C. 335.
The inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 4 CA 271, 273. Cited. 5 CA 70, 71. Cited. 6 CA 715, 717, 718. Inland
wetlands and watercourses act cited. 12 CA 47-52, 54, 55. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 15 CA 336, 337;
18 CA 440, 448. Cited. 19 CA 713-715. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 20 CA 309, 310, 317; 26 CA 564,
566; 27 CA 590, 591. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 28 CA 780, 782, 788, 791. Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. 29 CA 12, 15; Id., 105, 106. Inland wetlands act cited. 30 CA 85, 90, 91, 94. Inland
wetlands and watercourses act, Secs. 22a-36-22a-45 cited. 31 CA 105, 109; Id., 599, 601; judgment reversed, see 229 C.
627 et seq., see also 36 CA 270 et seq. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 32 CA 799, 806, 810. Inland wetlands
and watercourses act, Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. 34 CA 385, 389. Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act cited. 36 CA 270-
272, 274, 280; 37 CA 166, 170.
Cited. 35 CS 145-147; 36 CS 1, 3, 4, 6. Cited. 41 CS 444, 450, 452, 454. Cited. 42 CS 57, 59, 68.