Sec. 22a-36. Inland wetlands and watercourses. Legislative finding. The inland
Sec. 22a-45. Property revaluation. Any owner of wetlands and watercourses who
may be denied a license in connection with a regulated activity affecting such wetlands
and watercourses, shall upon written application to the assessor, or board of assessors,
of the municipality, be entitled to a revaluation of such property to reflect the fair market
value thereof in light of the restriction placed upon it by the denial of such license or
permit, effective with respect to the next succeeding assessment list of such municipality,
provided no such revaluation shall be effective retroactively and the municipality may
require as a condition therefor the conveyance of a less than fee interest to it of such
land pursuant to the provisions of sections 7-131b to 7-131k, inclusive.
(1972, P.A. 155, S. 10.)
Cited. 179 C. 250, 252; 180 C. 421, 423; id., 692, 693. Cited. 183 C. 532, 533, 537, 539, 540. The inland wetlands and
watercourses act cited. 186 C. 67, 71. The inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 196 C. 218, 221. Cited. 203 C. 525,
526, 550, 551. Cited. 209 C. 544, 546, 562. Cited. Id., 652, 654. Cited. 211 C. 416, 417. Inland wetlands and watercourses
act cited. 212 C. 710, 713, 720, 722, 726; Id., 727, 730; 213 C. 604, 606, 610, 611. Cited. 216 C. 320, 321, 324, 325, 327,
329-333, 336. Inland wetlands and watercourses act (IWWA) Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. Id. Inland wetlands and watercourses
act (IWWA) cited. 217 C. 164, 167-169, 172-174, 176, 177. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 218 C. 703-705,
713; 219 C. 404, 409. Cited. 220 C. 362, 369; Id., 476, 482. Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Secs. 22a-36-22a-45a
cited. 226 C. 579, 580, 587, 589, 591, 592, 594, 595, 598. Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited.
228 C. 95, 97, 98. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 229 C. 247, 249, 250, 252. Cited. Id., 627, 628. Cited. Id.,
654, 660. Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act cited. 242 C. 355.
Cited. 4 CA 271-273. Cited. 5 CA 70, 71. Cited. 6 CA 715, 717, 718. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 12
CA 47-52, 54, 55. Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 15 CA 336, 337; 18 CA 440, 448. Cited. 19 CA 713-715.
Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 20 CA 309, 310, 317; 26 CA 564, 566; 27 CA 590, 591. Inland wetlands and
watercourses act cited. 28 CA 780, 782, 788, 791. Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Sec. 22a-36 et seq. cited. 29 CA
12, 15; Id., 105, 106. Inland wetlands act cited. 30 CA 85, 90, 91, 94. Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Secs. 22a-36-22a-45 cited. 31 CA 105, 109; Id., 599, 601; judgment reversed, see 229 C. 627 et seq., see also 36 CA 270 et seq.
Inland wetlands and watercourses act cited. 32 CA 799, 806, 810. Inland wetlands and watercourses act, Sec. 22a-36 et
seq. cited. 34 CA 385, 389. Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Act cited. 36 CA 270-272, 274, 280; 37 CA 166, 170.
Section does not limit a property owner's remedy under Sec. 12-117a. 80 CA 630.
Cited. 35 CS 145-147; 36 CS 1, 3, 4, 6. Cited. 41 CS 444, 450, 452, 454. Cited. 42 CS 57, 59, 68.