Sec. 54-1k. Issuance of protective orders in stalking cases. Upon the arrest of a
Sec. 54-33e. Destruction of property. Any person who, before, during or after
seizure of any property by any police officer authorized to make searches and seizures,
in order to prevent the seizure or securing of any property named in the warrant by such
police officer, breaks, destroys or removes or causes the breaking, destruction or removal
of the same, shall be fined not more than one thousand dollars or imprisoned not more
than one year or both.
(1963, P.A. 652, S. 6.)
Cited. 165 C. 239. Cited. 173 C. 450, 451.
Cited. 26 CA 667, 668.
Cited. 30 CS 211.
Cited. 5 Conn. Cir. Ct. 44, 46; 6 Conn. Cir. Ct. 176.