Sec. 52-577c. Limitation of action for damages caused by exposure to a hazardous chemical substance or mixture or hazardous pollutant. (a) For the purposes
Sec. 52-589. Action of forcible entry and detainer limited to six months. No
complaint for a forcible entry and detainer shall be brought but within six months after
the entry complained of.
(1949 Rev., S. 8329.)
Cited. 214 C. 464, 476.
Action in entry and detainer was time barred as a matter of law because it did not fall within the six-month statute of
limitations set forth in the statute. 71 CA 859.