Sec. 52-350c. Rules of court. Forms. The judges of the Superior Court may adopt
Sec. 52-351a. Notice of enforcement action to be given judgment debtor. When
a lien is placed on any property or when any postjudgment paper, other than a wage
execution or property execution levied against property of a natural person, is served
on a third person, the judgment creditor shall send a copy of the lien, or of the papers
so served, together with a statement as to where the lien was filed or on whom the papers
were served, to the judgment debtor at his last-known address by first class mail, postage
prepaid.
(P.A. 83-581, S. 6, 40.)