Sec. 52-190a. Prior reasonable inquiry and certificate of good faith required
Sec. 52-198. Disclosure; examination of officer of corporation. If a corporation
is party to an action, the opposite party may examine the president, treasurer, secretary,
clerk or any director or other officer thereof in the same manner as if he were a party
to the suit.
(1949 Rev., S. 7950.)
Cited. 212 C. 661, 665, 671-674. Cited. 229 C. 716, 752.