Sec. 46b-212w. Pleadings and accompanying documents. (a) A petitioner seeking to establish or modify a support order or to determine paternity in a proceeding
Sec. 46b-213. Nonpaternity as defense. A party whose paternity of a child has
been previously determined by or pursuant to law may not plead nonpaternity as a
defense to a proceeding under sections 46b-212 to 46b-213v, inclusive.
(June 18 Sp. Sess. P.A. 97-1, S. 28, 75.)
History: June 18 Sp. Sess. P.A. 97-1 effective January 1, 1998.